Link to Content Area

Ocean Affairs Council

    • Font Size:
    • A
    • A
    • A
:::

Minister

Content Area
Experience
Chairperson LI,ZHONG-WEI
Minister
Lee, Chung-wei
Experience
period Experience
February 2019 – Minister of the Ocean Affairs Council
January 2019 – February 2019 Acting Minister of the Ocean Affairs Council
April 2018 – February 2019 Deputy Minister of the Ocean Affairs Council and Director-General of the Coast Guard Administration
May 2016 – April 2018 Minister, Coast Guard Administration, Executive Yuan
March 2009 – July 2012 Vice Chief of Navy, NHQs
August 2006 – March 2009 Commander, Fleet Command
June 2005– August 2006 Administrative Deputy Minister, MND
June 2004 – June2005 Director General, Office of Minister of National Defense
February 2002 – June 2004 Executive Assistant, Office of Chief of the General Staff(CGS), MND
January 2001 – February 2002 Commander, Flotilla 146
February 2000 – January 2001 Director , N3, NHQs
September 1999 – February 2000 Deputy Director, N3, NHQs
July 1998 – September 1999 Deputy Commander, Flotilla 131
November 1994 – July 1998 Aide-de-camp, Office of the President
January 1994 – November 1994 Deputy Section Chief in Combat Readiness Training Division (N3), Navy Headquarters (NHQs)
September 1992 – January 1994 Commanding Officer, DDG 921, Flotilla 124,ROC Navy
  • 瀏覽人次:847人
  • 更新日期:109-01-10
Contrast:
Font Size:
Example:
Ocean Affairs Council